Porphyra Umbilicalis (natural red algae)
The Porphyra Umbilicalis is a red algae found on rocky coasts. The Porphyra Umbilicalis is known for its protective properties against photo-aging, but it is also moisturizing. Ideal for reducing the damage from UVA exposure and preventing premature skin aging. More about Porphyra Umbilicalis red algae
Macadamia oil, due to its high content of oleic and linoleic acids, helps keep the skin hydrated. Both are believed to have anti-inflammatory effects and help to reduce trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL) and improve the skin barrier.
This butter is a cooking oil and is traditionally used in African cuisine and in skin care, it is mainly used for its emollients and its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant activities. Due to a high concentration of naturally occurring vitamins and fatty acids, shea butter helps to moisturize dry skin and reduce the appearance of fine lines.
Some reviews from bol.com